Is LEMON CAESAR DRESSING, LEMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized skim milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LEMON JUICE, EXTRA-VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE), RED WINE VINEGAR, ANCHOVY, GARLIC, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID), BLACK PEPPER
Check LEMON CAESAR DRESSING, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON CAESAR DRESSING, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
LEMON CAESAR DRESSING, LEMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


