Is LEMON CAKE, LEMON Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGGS, PURIFIED WATER, PROPRIETARY FIBER BLEND (OAT FIBER, CORN FIBER, FLAX), ERYTHRITOL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, OLIVE OIL, PURE LEMON EXTRACT, PURE LIME EXTRACT, PURE VANILLA, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, MONK FRUIT, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, HERBS

Check LEMON CAKE, LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
CitrusVanillaSweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee