Is lemon cake slices Peanut Free?

Ingredients
sugar, wheat flour, rapeseed oil, egg, water, glucose-fructose syrup, stabilisers: sorbitols, glycerol, vegetable fats (palm, palm kernel), starch (potato, maize, rice), sweetened condensed skimmed milk (skimmed milk, sugar), acidity regulators: calcium citrates, potassium citrates, citric acid, 0,8% lemon zest, emulsifiers: lecithins, citric acid esters of mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, polysorbate 60, mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, lactose (milk), raising agents: sodium carbonates, glucono-delta-lactone, flavouring, 0,3% lemon juice from concentrate, thickeners: guar gum, sodium alginate, glucose syrup, preservative: potassium sorbate, salt, gelling agent: agar, egg yolk powder, colour: carotenes, maltodextrin, malted wheat flour, allergy advice for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts and soya,
Check lemon cake slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open lemon cake slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Snack · Slice


