Is Lemon Caramel Cheesecake Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • hazelnut
  • raw cashew
  • coconut
  • evaporated coconut nectardeg

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Virgin Cacao Butterdeg, Evaporated Coconut Nectardeg, Raw Cashew, Coconut, Lemon Essential Oil, Hazelnut, Almond, 36% Min Cacao

Check Lemon Caramel Cheesecake Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemon Caramel Cheesecake Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking