Is LEMON CASHEW MEGA BARS, LEMON CASHEW Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white protein
egg white protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DATES, CASHEWS, GRASS-FED BEEF COLLAGEN, ALMOND PROTEIN POWDER, ALMOND BUTTER, EGG WHITE PROTEIN (CAGE-FREE), HONEY, PREBIOTIC IMO DERIVED FROM NON-GMO TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON OIL.
Check LEMON CASHEW MEGA BARS, LEMON CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON CASHEW MEGA BARS, LEMON CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


