Is LEMON CASHEW MEGA BARS, LEMON CASHEW Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass-fed beef collagen
- natural flavors
grass-fed beef collagen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DATES, CASHEWS, GRASS-FED BEEF COLLAGEN, ALMOND PROTEIN POWDER, ALMOND BUTTER, EGG WHITE PROTEIN (CAGE-FREE), HONEY, PREBIOTIC IMO DERIVED FROM NON-GMO TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON OIL.
Check LEMON CASHEW MEGA BARS, LEMON CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON CASHEW MEGA BARS, LEMON CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


