Is Lemon Cayenne Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC CULTURES (BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS, LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM), ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC LEMON WHOLE PLANT EXTRACT, ORGANIC CAYENNE WHOLE PLANT EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON EXTRACT, ORGANIC MAPLE EXTRACT, ORGANIC RED A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), LACTIC ACID (FERMENTED).

Check Lemon Cayenne against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lemon Cayenne is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSpicyTangy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go