Is Lemon Cheese Danish Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Unbleached wheat flour enriched (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, ascorbic acid, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), shortening (palm oil, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 60), water, sugar, whole eggs, yeast, dough conditioner (wheat flour, malted barley flour, ascorbic acid, soy flour, sweet dairy whey, nonfat dry milk, enzymes), invert syrup, salt, potassium sorbate (preservative), cream cheese filling (water, cream cheese [pasteurized milk and cream, salt, carob bean gum, cheese culture], sugar, corn syrup, food starch-modified, palm oil, artificial flavor, lactic acid, lecithin, titanium dioxide [color], sodium benzoate, sodium citrate, soy lecithin, titanium dioxide [color], yellow 5, 6), lemon filling (water, sugar, modified corn starch, corn syrup, lemon puree, margarine [palm oil, blend palm fruit, canola, olive oils], water, salt, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin, lactic acid, annatto extract), sodium citrate, citric acid, potassium sorbate (preservative), yellow 5, sodium stearoyl lactylate, artificial flavor, calcium propionate (preservative), spice and coloring (turmeric), artificial color (yellow 5, 6)
Check Lemon Cheese Danish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Cheese Danish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


