Is Coles Lemon Cheesecake Slices 2 Pack | 220g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatine
- 492
- calcium chloride
- natural flavour
- 471
- +3 more
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cheesecake Filling (58%) [Cream Cheese (49%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Thickener (Locust Bean Gum), Starter Culture (Milk)), Sugar, Sour Cream (Cream (Milk), Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Thickener (1442), Starter Culture (Milk)), Egg, Thickened Cream (Cream (Milk), Mineral Salts (450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Thickener (400), Beef Gelatine), Maize Starch, Lemon Juice (1.0%) (Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Biscuit Crumb Base [Graham Biscuit Crumb (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil**, Canola Oil, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Salt, Wheat Bran, Cinnamon, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)), Butter (Cream (Milk)), Margarine (Palm Oil**, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (Lecithin (Soy), 435), Milk Solids, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Antioxidant (307b (Soy)), Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (Carotene))], Lemon Flavoured Topping (20%) [Natural Lemon Flavoured Filling (47%) (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil**, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Safflower Concentrate, Lemon Extract), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Water, Glaze (Glucose-fructose syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelling Agents (Pectins, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, 341, 451), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Firming Agents (Potassium Chloride, Calcium Chloride)), Beef Gelatine], White Choc Decoration [White Choc (Sugar, Palm Oil** Emulsifiers (492, Lecithin (Soy)), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Natural Flavouring), Canola Oil].
Check Coles Lemon Cheesecake Slices 2 Pack | 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Lemon Cheesecake Slices 2 Pack | 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Bottles - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


