Is Lemon Chia Graham Bites Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- sprouted almonds
- almond flour
sprouted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Maple Syrup, Sprouted Almonds, Black Chia Seeds, Maple Sugar, Lemon Flavor (Sunflower Oil, Lemon Oil), Lemon Peel, Himalayan Crystal Salt, Aluminum-free Baking Powder (Grape Juice Concentrate Extract, Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate), Denotes Organic Ingredient
Check Lemon Chia Graham Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Chia Graham Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lemon Chia Graham Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


