Is LEMON COCONUT PARFAIT, LEMON COCONUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- yolk mix
- frozen egg yolks
- cream cheese product
- milk
- cream
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- butter
- enzymes
yolk mix
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM (CREAM, MILK, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), CREAM CHEESE PRODUCT (MILK, CREAM, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, ENZYMES), LEMON CURD [WATER, SUGAR, BUTTER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH MODIFIED, YOLK MIX (FROZEN EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID], SUGAR, TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check LEMON COCONUT PARFAIT, LEMON COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON COCONUT PARFAIT, LEMON COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


