Is Lemon Cookie Buttons Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavour
- calcium carbonate
natural lemon flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
_Wheat_ Flour (_Wheat) Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Vegetable Fats And Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt, Lemon Juice), Butter (_Milk_), Raising Agents (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Natural Lemon Flavour, Salt.
Check Lemon Cookie Buttons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Cookie Buttons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


