Is lemon, coriander & Mint cous cous Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
As Sold (Greatest First), : Cous Cous, Durum Wheat Semolina, Dried Glucose Syrup, Dried Onion, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Ground Coriander Seed, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm), Garlic Powder, Flavourings (Contain Milk), Dried Coriander Leaf, Dried Mint, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Turmeric, Acid (Citric Acid), , See In Boid, May Also Contain Celery, Egg, Mustard And Soya
Check lemon, coriander & Mint cous cous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open lemon, coriander & Mint cous cous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule
Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousMinty
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal PrepGarnishing


