Is Lemon cream’s biscuit Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched flour, sugar, modified palm oil shortening, ammonium bicarbonate, whey powder, baking soda, flavour and artificial flavour. contains: wheat and milk ingrédients : farine enrichie, sucre, shortening d'huile de palme modifiée, bicarbonate d'ammonium, lactosérum de poudre, bicarbonate de soude, arome et arome artificial. contient: blé et lait

Check Lemon cream’s biscuit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast