Is LEMON CREME ALMONDS SUMMER CANDY, LEMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- white chocolate
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COLORED WITH RIBOFLAVIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check LEMON CREME ALMONDS SUMMER CANDY, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON CREME ALMONDS SUMMER CANDY, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


