Is LEMON CREME NUT-FREE PROTEIN+ENERGY BAR, LEMON CREME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural flavor
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN CRISP (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH), WHITE COMPOUND (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), POLYDEXTROSE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN OAT, GLYCERIN, BROWN RICE SYRUP, PEA PROTEIN CRISP (PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE STARCH), SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEED), WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, LEMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, AGAR, RICE PROTEIN, SEA SALT.
Check LEMON CREME NUT-FREE PROTEIN+ENERGY BAR, LEMON CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON CREME NUT-FREE PROTEIN+ENERGY BAR, LEMON CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


