Is LEMON CRUSH CLEAN PROTEIN BAR, LEMON CRUSH Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white chocolate
- whey protein concentrate
white chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN CRISPS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), PEANUT BUTTER, MALTITOL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, WHITE CHOCOLATE, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, DRIED LEMON PEEL, NATURAL COLOR.
Check LEMON CRUSH CLEAN PROTEIN BAR, LEMON CRUSH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON CRUSH CLEAN PROTEIN BAR, LEMON CRUSH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


