Is Lemon Curd Fruit Filling And Dessert Topping Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • frozen egg yolk

frozen egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Frozen Egg Yolk, Butter (Milk), Water, Lemon Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pectin, Citric Acid, Spice Extract (Contains Tocopherols), Salt, Lemon Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Sulphites

Check Lemon Curd Fruit Filling And Dessert Topping against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemon Curd Fruit Filling And Dessert Topping is available at 3 retailers

ZehrsValuemartFortinos

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSweetButtery
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
ToppingBreakfastBaking