Is Yeo Valley Organic Lemon Curd Yogurts Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole MILK Yogurt, Organic Sugar (9%), Organic Pasteurised EGG **, Organic Double Cream (MILK), Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice (0.4%), Organic Unsalted Butter (MILK), Rice Starch, Organic Lemon Oil, **Produced to EU Standards

Check Yeo Valley Organic Lemon Curd Yogurts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping