Is Lemon Curd Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg

dried egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, WATER, MARGARINE, (PALM STEARIN, RAPESEED OIL, PALM OIL, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES, COLOUR), MODIFIED MAIZE STRARCH, LEMON JUICE FRTOM CONCENTRATE, DRIED EGG, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, COLOUR

Check Lemon Curd against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemon Curd is available at 3 retailers

British Corner ShopIcelandBritishshopping

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking