Is Lemon Curd Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Maize Starch, Natural Lemon Flavours, Gelatine (Beef), Food Acid (Citric), Gelling Agenets (Carrageenan, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate), Colour (Riboflavin), Contains Wheat, Allergens: Contains Wheat

Check Lemon Curd against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking