Is LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey protein concentrate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy lemon flavor contrasts with a sweet coating; interior offers a dense, chewy texture with occasional soft crumb. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, between meals, or after workouts. Reviewers often note pleasant citrus balance, occasional excessive sweetness, and convenience of individual packaging for on-the-go consumption and durable outer wrapper.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Maltitol, Glycerin, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Water, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid

Check LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sRalphsTargetWalgreens

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast