Is LEMON DIJON VINAIGRETTE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, LEMON JUICE, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), DRIED GARLIC, CULTURED DEXTROSE, BLACK PEPPER, PURE CANE SUGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check LEMON DIJON VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON DIJON VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
LEMON DIJON VINAIGRETTE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


