Is LEMON DILL TARTAR ULTIMATE SAUCE, LEMON DILL TARTAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGGS, SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), DILL RELISH (CUCUMBERS, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID), DILL, CAPERS, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E).
Check LEMON DILL TARTAR ULTIMATE SAUCE, LEMON DILL TARTAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON DILL TARTAR ULTIMATE SAUCE, LEMON DILL TARTAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


