Is Lemon discs Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Spp, Water, Cocoa Butter, Whdle Milkpowdq Lemon Paste (Lemon Juice, Lemon Fruit Pul), Citric Acid, Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavouring, Apricots, Emulsifiers: Rapeseed Lecithin, Contain Traces Of Nuts, Suitable Forvegetana6 Average Nutritional Information: (Perl 00G), Soya Lecithin, Bourbon Vanilla Eud Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 56% Minimum, Foraiiergens: See In Bold Maya 1 848Kj/438kcai Energy 14G Ofwhich Saturates 9G Carbohydrates 75G Ofwhich Sugars 74G Rotein 0,01G Store In A Cool, Dry Place Away From Direct Sunlight
Check Lemon discs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon discs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


