Is Lemon discs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Spp, Water, Cocoa Butter, Whdle Milkpowdq Lemon Paste (Lemon Juice, Lemon Fruit Pul), Citric Acid, Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavouring, Apricots, Emulsifiers: Rapeseed Lecithin, Contain Traces Of Nuts, Suitable Forvegetana6 Average Nutritional Information: (Perl 00G), Soya Lecithin, Bourbon Vanilla Eud Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 56% Minimum, Foraiiergens: See In Bold Maya 1 848Kj/438kcai Energy 14G Ofwhich Saturates 9G Carbohydrates 75G Ofwhich Sugars 74G Rotein 0,01G Store In A Cool, Dry Place Away From Direct Sunlight
Check Lemon discs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon discs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


