Is Lemon Drizzle Protein Flapjack Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date paste (27%), gluten free OATS, PEANUTS (13%), rapeseed oil, chicory fibre, PEANUT flour, SOYA crispies (SOYA protein isolate, tapioca starch, calcium carbonate, salt), water, coconut sugar (cocos nucifera), date syrup, natural lemon oil (0.15%).

Check Lemon Drizzle Protein Flapjack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go