Is LEMON FETA FRENZY ROASTED ZUCCHINI, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, BROCCOLI FLORETS, AND CHICKPEAS, TOPPED WITH ROASTED ONIONS, FETA AND PARSLEY IN A LEMON ARTICHOKE SAUCE OVER RED QUINOA, YELLOW LENTILS AND COUSCOUS, LEMON FETA FRENZY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce (Water, Tomato Puree [Water, Tomato Paste], Nonfat Yogurt [Pasteurized Non-Fat Milk, Cultures], Roasted Artichokes, Roasted Red Bell Pepper Puree [Red Bell Peppers], Roasted Red Tomatoes, Roasted Red Onions, Cornstarch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Spices, Roasted Garlic), Fire Roasted Zucchini, Roasted Sweet Potatoes, Broccoli, Cooked Red Quinoa (Water, Red Quinoa), Cooked Yellow Lentils (Water, Yellow Lentils), Chickpeas, Cooked Couscous (Water, Couscous), Feta Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parsley, Roasted Red Onions.
Check LEMON FETA FRENZY ROASTED ZUCCHINI, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, BROCCOLI FLORETS, AND CHICKPEAS, TOPPED WITH ROASTED ONIONS, FETA AND PARSLEY IN A LEMON ARTICHOKE SAUCE OVER RED QUINOA, YELLOW LENTILS AND COUSCOUS, LEMON FETA FRENZY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON FETA FRENZY ROASTED ZUCCHINI, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, BROCCOLI FLORETS, AND CHICKPEAS, TOPPED WITH ROASTED ONIONS, FETA AND PARSLEY IN A LEMON ARTICHOKE SAUCE OVER RED QUINOA, YELLOW LENTILS AND COUSCOUS, LEMON FETA FRENZY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
LEMON FETA FRENZY ROASTED ZUCCHINI, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, BROCCOLI FLORETS, AND CHICKPEAS, TOPPED WITH ROASTED ONIONS, FETA AND PARSLEY IN A LEMON ARTICHOKE SAUCE OVER RED QUINOA, YELLOW LENTILS AND COUSCOUS, LEMON FETA FRENZY is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Grain · Unknown


