Is LEMON FLAVOR MERINGUE PIE DESSERT, LEMON Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING MIX (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, SALT, LEMON OIL, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BHA [PRESERVATIVE]); CRUST MIX (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR); TOPPING MIX (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY [FROM MILK], GELATIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM CASEINATE [FROM MILK), ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED CELLULOSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, YELLOW 5. YELLOW 6).
Check LEMON FLAVOR MERINGUE PIE DESSERT, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON FLAVOR MERINGUE PIE DESSERT, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
About this product
Unknown · Powder


