Is Lemon flavoured iced tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE AND/OR SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, INSTANT TEA, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, COLOUR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (19 MG/355 ML), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, SUCRALOSE (8 MG/355 ML).
Check Lemon flavoured iced tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon flavoured iced tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Lemon flavoured iced tea is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


