Is Lemon flavoured soft baked bars, Delights Lactose Free?

Description
These bars feature bright lemon notes and a tender, moist texture; often described as convenient, many consumers typically use them as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or coffee accompaniments. Review themes note consistent lemon taste, soft chew, and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about variable sweetness and occasional crumbling during transport.
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These bars feature bright lemon notes and a tender, moist texture; often described as convenient, many consumers typically use them as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or coffee accompaniments. Review themes note consistent lemon taste, soft chew, and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about variable sweetness and occasional crumbling during transport.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT (INULIN FIBRE), ICING SUGAR, LEMON FLAVOURED BITS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID, COCONUT OIL, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC FOR COLOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN, MILK INGREDIENTS), SUGARCANE FIBRE, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, PALM AND HIGH MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL SHORTENING, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, CANOLA OIL, WATER, DRIED EGG WHITE, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR. CONTAINS WHEAT, EGG, MILK AND SOY; MAY CONTAIN PEANUT INGREDIENTS.
Check Lemon flavoured soft baked bars, Delights against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon flavoured soft baked bars, Delights in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Where to buy
Lemon flavoured soft baked bars, Delights is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


