Is Lemon flavoured soft baked bars, Delights Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These bars feature bright lemon notes and a tender, moist texture; often described as convenient, many consumers typically use them as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or coffee accompaniments. Review themes note consistent lemon taste, soft chew, and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about variable sweetness and occasional crumbling during transport.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT (INULIN FIBRE), ICING SUGAR, LEMON FLAVOURED BITS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID, COCONUT OIL, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC FOR COLOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN, MILK INGREDIENTS), SUGARCANE FIBRE, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, PALM AND HIGH MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL SHORTENING, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, CANOLA OIL, WATER, DRIED EGG WHITE, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR. CONTAINS WHEAT, EGG, MILK AND SOY; MAY CONTAIN PEANUT INGREDIENTS.

Check Lemon flavoured soft baked bars, Delights against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemon flavoured soft baked bars, Delights is available at 4 retailers

AmazonLoblawsMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go