Is Lemon flavoured sparkling water, Pure Life Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavour
- carbon dioxide
natural lemon flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Carbon Dioxide, Natural Lemon Flavour
Check Lemon flavoured sparkling water, Pure Life against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon flavoured sparkling water, Pure Life in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Lemon flavoured sparkling water, Pure Life is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


