Is LEMON GARLIC & HERB BUTTER SPREAD, LEMON GARLIC & HERB Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • cream
  • milk
  • butter

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

butter (cream (milk), lactic acid), garlic, citric acid, lemon juice concentrate, sea salt, spices (oregano, basil, thyme, rosemary, marjoram), black pepper

Check LEMON GARLIC & HERB BUTTER SPREAD, LEMON GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LEMON GARLIC & HERB BUTTER SPREAD, LEMON GARLIC & HERB is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingBreakfast