No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Lemon Garlic Pork Loin Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, PORK BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, FLAVORING, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.

Check Lemon Garlic Pork Loin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
CitrusGarlickySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Lemon Garlic Pork Loin | Spoonful