Is LEMON & GARLIC SHRIMP, LEMON & GARLIC Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHRIMP (SHRIMP, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE), SAUCE (WATER, GARLIC, BUTTER, CANOLA OIL, ONION, WHITE WINE, BASIL, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHIVES, DILL, CRUSHED CHILE PEPPERS, LEMON OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check LEMON & GARLIC SHRIMP, LEMON & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON & GARLIC SHRIMP, LEMON & GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


