Is LEMON GINGER CHICKEN BONE BROTH, LEMON GINGER Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- chicken stock
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, CHICKEN, CIDER VINEGAR), GINGER ROOT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, TURMERIC
Check LEMON GINGER CHICKEN BONE BROTH, LEMON GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON GINGER CHICKEN BONE BROTH, LEMON GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
CitrusSavoryMeatyTangy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepSoup


