Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lemon Ginger Herbal Tea Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger Root Lemongrass, Licorice Root, Lemon Peel, Peppermint Leaf, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors

Check Lemon Ginger Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemon Ginger Herbal Tea is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusPepperySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Wheat Free? Lemon Ginger Herbal Tea | Spoonful