Is Lemon Greek chicken Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut milk
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken in chicken broth (boneless skinless chicken breast, water, vinegar, yeast extract, sea salt, cultured onion juice, black pepper, citrus extract), Greek-style lemon sauce (water, coconut milk, garlic, olive oil, chicken stock, chicken fat, lemon juice concentrate, onion, yeast extract, tapioca starch, parsley, spices, xanthan gum, sunflower lecithin, magnesium oxide powder, lemon oil, monkfruit extract). Contains: coconut.
Check Lemon Greek chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Greek chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


