Is Lemon Greek chicken Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut milk

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken in chicken broth (boneless skinless chicken breast, water, vinegar, yeast extract, sea salt, cultured onion juice, black pepper, citrus extract), Greek-style lemon sauce (water, coconut milk, garlic, olive oil, chicken stock, chicken fat, lemon juice concentrate, onion, yeast extract, tapioca starch, parsley, spices, xanthan gum, sunflower lecithin, magnesium oxide powder, lemon oil, monkfruit extract). Contains: coconut.

Check Lemon Greek chicken against your own diets in the app.