Is LEMON & HERB BUTTER WILD SCALLOPS, LEMON & HERB BUTTER Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SCALLOPS, LEMON HERB BUTTER (UNSALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS], KEY WEST LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE [FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON OIL], ITALIAN SEASONING [THYME, OREGANO, MARJORAM, SAGE, ROSEMARY, BASIL], PARSLEY, BASIL, SEA SALT, GARLIC CLOVES), LEMON HERB SPICE (BASIL, TARRAGON, FENNEL SEED, MARJORAM, THYME, LEMON).
Check LEMON & HERB BUTTER WILD SCALLOPS, LEMON & HERB BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON & HERB BUTTER WILD SCALLOPS, LEMON & HERB BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Frozen
Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousButterySavory
Texture
TenderCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


