Is Lemon Herb Butter Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK, CORN STARCH, SALT, GARLIC, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SPICES AND HERBS (INCLUDING THYME, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO), NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), LEMON OIL, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO & EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC.
Check Lemon Herb Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Herb Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryCitrusGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


