Is LEMON HERB FINISHING BUTTER, LEMON HERB Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GRADE AA BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, LACTIC ACID), GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SPICES (PARSLEY, OREGANO, CHIVES, BASIL), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION SALT, GARLIC SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check LEMON HERB FINISHING BUTTER, LEMON HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON HERB FINISHING BUTTER, LEMON HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusGarlickyHerbaceousButtery
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSandwichCooking


