Is Lemon & Herb Ready Rice Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE, CANOLA OIL*, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, COCONUT OIL*, DILLWEED, LEMON POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, TURMERIC (COLOR), LEMON JUICE POWDER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE POWDER, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (CALCIUM (CALCIUM CARBONATE), IRON (FERRIC PHOSPHATE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID), YEAST EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check Lemon & Herb Ready Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon & Herb Ready Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Reviews
Garlic
This contains garlic powder which has fructans
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Rice · Pouch


