Is LEMON HERB THYME COOKING ORGANIC SEASONING, LEMON HERB THYME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic buttermilk powder

organic buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GARLIC [INCLUDING POWDER]), SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES (INCLUDING ORGANIC TURMERIC), ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK POWDER, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, ORGANIC LEMON OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, ORGANIC SUGAR.

Check LEMON HERB THYME COOKING ORGANIC SEASONING, LEMON HERB THYME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepMarinading