Is LEMON HERB WILD SALMON IN A LEMON & GARDEN HERB MARINADE FILLETS, LEMON HERB WILD SALMON Pescatarian?

Description
Wild salmon fillets marinated with a bright, zesty, herbaceous profile; flesh cooks moist and flakes into tender, firm portions. Commonly grilled, baked, or pan-seared for weeknight mains, salads, or pasta additions. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, convenient portioning, easy preparation, and occasional variability in seasoning or doneness across different batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Wild salmon fillets marinated with a bright, zesty, herbaceous profile; flesh cooks moist and flakes into tender, firm portions. Commonly grilled, baked, or pan-seared for weeknight mains, salads, or pasta additions. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, convenient portioning, easy preparation, and occasional variability in seasoning or doneness across different batches.
Ingredients
PINK SALMON, OLIVE OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL AND OLIVE OIL), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: SALT, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check LEMON HERB WILD SALMON IN A LEMON & GARDEN HERB MARINADE FILLETS, LEMON HERB WILD SALMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON HERB WILD SALMON IN A LEMON & GARDEN HERB MARINADE FILLETS, LEMON HERB WILD SALMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops
About this product
Seafood · Piece


