Is Lemon Herb Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless skinless chicken thigh meat, lemon herb marinade (orange juice, lemon juice, water, soy sauce [water, soybeans, wheat, salt], brown sugar, garlic, vinegar, lemon peel, lemon juice concentrate, dried oregano, dried thyme, black pepper, xanthan gum, natural flavor, citric acid, lactic acid, sodium erythorbate, calcium chloride, spice extract [color]), lemon slices
Check Lemon Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


