Is LEMON HONEY GINGER LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, LEMON GINGER HONEY GINGER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- honey ginger cultured grade a reduced fat milk
- lemon ginger cultured grade a reduced fat milk
honey ginger cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LEMON GINGER INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF ACACIA GUM, GINGER, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3. HONEY GINGER INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF ACACIA GUM, HONEY, GINGER, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check LEMON HONEY GINGER LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, LEMON GINGER HONEY GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON HONEY GINGER LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, LEMON GINGER HONEY GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Where to buy
LEMON HONEY GINGER LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, LEMON GINGER HONEY GINGER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


