Is LEMON ICE CREAM WITH LEMON VARIEGATED GELATO, LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavors
- dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (6,3%), DEXTROSE, COCONUT OIL, ACID: CITRIC ACID, EMULSIFIER: LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, THICKENER: PECTINS, GUAR GUM, COLOUR: CURCUMIN.
Check LEMON ICE CREAM WITH LEMON VARIEGATED GELATO, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON ICE CREAM WITH LEMON VARIEGATED GELATO, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


