Is Lemon Italian ice Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Turmeric Extract (Color), Xanthan Gum.
Check Lemon Italian ice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Italian ice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
CitrusTartSourSweet
Texture
GranuleSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


